Board and officials



THE BOARD

The Guild is managed by its board, which consists of Guild members that are elected annually. The email of the board is pjk (at) list.ayy.fi.

THE BOARD OF FOREST PRODUCTS GUILD 2022

Helena Sivula
Chair
+358 50 917 3723
helena.sivula (at) aalto.fi

Virva Brax
Public Relations Officer
+358 45 123 0602
virva.brax (at) aalto.fi

Viti Hirvenoja
Host
+358 45 138 3870
viti.hirvenoja (at) aalto.fi

Hanno Mikkola
International Officer
+358 40 182 7477
hanno.mikkola (at) aalto.fi

Essi Räisänen
Treasurer
+358 44 273 4191
essi.a.raisanen (at) aalto.fi

Oskari Virolainen
Head of Excursions
+358 40 037 5233
oskari.virolainen (at) aalto.fi

Nelli Kaskirinne
Hostess
+358 50 302 0700
nelli.kaskirinne (at) aalto.fi

Ilmari Hieta
Study Master
+358 40 070 2656
ilmari.hieta (at) aalto.fi



OFFICIALS

Along with the board, officials are heavily involved in the activities of the Guild. Below are the officials of 2022.

THE OFFICIALS OF FOREST PRODUCTS GUILD 2022

Senior International Officer: Essi Räisänen

Operational inspectors: Henrik Lindberg, Anna Silfverberg

Reserve Operational inspectors:  Onni Poikkeus, Tinja Aromaa

Chief Editor of Juopuu: Reetta Penttinen

Kut­si: Henrik Lindberg

Equality Representative: Otso Luotonen, Reetta Penttinen

Sports Master: Helena Sivula, Jussi Oikkonen

Songleaders: Veikka Wiksten, Otso Luotonen, Juho Hentman, Otto Uusipaikka, Tinja Aromaa, Leevi Kosonen, Reetta Penttinen, Jussi Oikkonen, Helena Sivula

Senior Song Leader: Henrik Lindberg, Topias Kilpinen

Host & Hostess helpers: Arttu Saikkonen, Boyan Song, Niilo Virri, Oskari Honka, Elmo Eskelinen, Tessa Finnholm, Helena Sivula, Virva Brax, Joona Pekkanen, Juho Talsta, Matti Viitanen, Vilma Martti, Reetta Penttinen, Jussi Oikkonen, Tinja Aromaa, Maija Filippovits, Sebastian Nikolov

Hot Grinding helpers: Otso Luotonen, Henrik Lindberg, Hertta Seppälä, Anna Silfverberg

Archivist:-

WWW-Wizards: Nelli Kaskirinne, Henrik Lindberg, Tinja Aromaa, Helena Sivula

WWW-Some-Wizard: Nelli Kaskirinne, Tinja Aromaa

WWW-Info-Wizard: Nelli Kaskirinne, Tinja Aromaa

TEK’s Guild contact person: Anna Silfverberg

Guild Room Master: Otso Luotonen, Jussi Oikkonen

Culture Master: Henrik Lindberg

Development dude: Henrik Lindberg

STUDY COMMITTEE

Biomass Refining: Henri Heikkilä

Fibre and Polymer Engineering: Helena Sivula

Industrial Energy Solutions and Sustainability: Afrida Kabir

Bachelor’s Programme: Elmo Eskelinen